Photography on a Postcard

In October 2017 Art on a Postcard transformed into Photography on a Postcard. Photographers such as Wolfgang Tillmans, Martin Parr, Dougie Wallace, Liz Collins, Hassan Hajjaj, Laia Abril Edmund Clark, Tom Hunter, Simon Norfolk, Chris Steele-Perkins, Jenny Lewis, Homer Sykes, Eleanor Macnair, David Hoffman and many more well known and loved photographers took part in our first purely photographic postcard event.

The next Photography on a Postcard will take place at Photo London in May 2017. 

Selected Photographs from 2017

To purchase postcard boxsets from Photography on a Postcard 2017 click here.

© Martin Parr / Magnum Photos

© Alixandra Fazzina

© Homer Sykes My British Archive

© Wolfgang Tillmans

© Liz Collins 

© Dougie Wallace

© Simon Norfolk

© Matt Stuart

© Mario Macilau

© Shin Noguchi 

© Jenny Lewis

© Chris Steele-Perkins

© Robin Friend

© Edmund Clark

© Hassan Hajjaj

 © Jim Golberg

© Miles Aldridge

© Tom Hunter

© Karim El Hayawan

 

© Sueraya Shaheen

© Cairo Bats

© Gillian Hyland


Full list of 2017 photographers:Sueraya Shaheen, Cyrus Mahboubian, Nadia Mounier, Cairo Bats, Mario Macilau, Logor Oluwamayiwa, Sara Samshavari, Karim El Hayawan, Alexander Petrosyan, Hassan Hajjaj, Miles Aldridge, David Gibson, Richard Heeps, Homer Sykes, Martin Parr, Maciej Dakowicz, Dennis Gilbert, Liz Collins, Phil Toledano, Roy's People, Edmund Clark, Paul Hill, Laia Abril, Simon Roberts, Paddy Summerfield, Barry Cawston, Catherine Cameron, Mimi Mollica, Dougie Wallace, Ken Grant, Kotryna Ula Kiliulyte, Liz Orton, John MacLean, Niall McDiarmid, Nils Jorgensen, Richard Bram, Peter Kool, Shin Noguchi, Alan Knox, Gillian Hyland, Graciela Magnoni, Charlotte MacMillan, Nadège Mériau, Jenny Lewis, Matthew Webb, Jason Reed, Tom Young, Danielle Houghton, Tavepong Pratoomwong, Matthew Finn, Frederik Buyckx, Kim Dingle, Tomasz Lazar, Criag Atkinson, Simon Norfolk, Yota Yoshida, Carla Sutera Sardo, Michael John Hunter, Rammy Narula, Robin Maddock, David Hoffman, Jasper White, Chris Steele-Perkins, Brian Harris, Paul Russell, Lottie Davis, Tom Hunter, Romina Ressia, Guillaume Bonn, Alixandra Fazzina, Andy Sewell, Nina Berman, Nick Turpin, Iain McKell, Cristina De Middel & Bruno Morais, Mathias Wasik, Liz Hingley, Tanya Habjouqa, Steven Quinn, Sean Pollock, Giles Price, Travis Hodges, Stephen Leslie, Gaetano Mansi, Robin Friend, Gloria Ceballos, Wolfgang Tilmans, Jenny Matthews, Yoav Friedlander, Maryam Eisler, Melanie Dunea, David Stewart, Felicity McCabe, Jean-Baptiste Courtier, Lochner Carmichael, Luke Evans, Luke Stephenson, Marcus Palmqvist, Claire Lawrie, Katelyn Wang, Guglielmo Alfarone, Karen Knorr, Benedicte Kurzen, Peter Zelewski, CJ Clarke, Laurence Aëgerter, Mark Le Bon, Aviya Wyse, Ricky Ada, Pavel Kricka, Eoin Whelan, Swee Hoe Lim, Amelia Troubridge, Ana Lía Orézzoli, Jo Underhill, Anna Lerner, Craig Reilly, Pablo Charnas, Chris Tuff, Paul Meyler, Dee Elegia, JC Candanedo, Suzi Ovens, Sara Cucè, Michael Goldrei, Henning S Pettersen, Benoit Benedetti, Asia Werbel, Nathan Goldenzweig, Filipe Bianchi, Alan Burles, Heather McDonough, Carla Borel, David Arzt, Pablo Castro, Chris Pratt, Massimo Siragusa, Carine Idy, Stephen Roe, Matt MacPake, Graeme Oxby, Rachel Berkowitz, Michael Bach, Wright & Vandame, Eric Aydin-Barberini, Joel Biddle, Ali Kate Cherkis, Nieves Mingueza, Owen Schumacher, Nai Wen Hsu, Karen Harvey, Ralph Whitehead, David Moore, Chris Baker, Jaykoe, Yael Yolovitch, Libi Pedder, Cody Choi, Johanna Neurath, Giacomo Brunelli, Holly Revell, Nik Strangelove, David George, Paul Sisson, Anna Sampson, Sergey Melnitchenko, Ľuboš Kotlár, Sandeep Biswas, Ludwig Ander-Donath, Juan Rodríguez Morales, Farren Van Wyk, Alex Djordjevic, Julie Badin, Kanza Fatima, Leticia Bernaus, Oscar Palomares, Gabriela Silveira, Nik Erik Neubauer, Timothy Frazier, Daniel George, Kerry Curl, Klara Cservenka, Olessia Islamova, Caroline Fraser, Phil Bebbington, Bobby Beasley, George Bull, Fahri Sarimese, Caterana Tonnē Fleur, Megan Eagles, Snezhana Von Buedingen, Alan Humphris, Lauren Mitchell, Lottie Hampson, Jenna Foxton, Tonje Bøe Birkeland, Rania Matar, Christopher Donovan, Tobias Ross-Southall, Eleanor Macnair, Maya Fuhr, Jeanette Bolton-Martin, Ameena Rojee, Bronwyn Oldham, Dominic Farlam, Sue Roche, Harrison Palmer, Micaela Mau, Markus Röder, Domitila Modesti, Jimena Lascurain, Carina Ioannou, Martina Borsche, Diggory Lynch, Adam Akins, Krasimira Butseva, Joaquin Palting, Ioanna Fragostefanaki, Judith Wermter, Imantas Selenis, Alina Kisina, Tjaša Kalamar, Cyndi Goretski, Hayden Kays, Patryk Majewski, Matthew Fleming, Tahné Kleijn, William Richardson, Bob Broglia, Jason Evans, Felipe Restrepo, Christian Drexler, Eldar Zeytullaev, Eva Donckers, Dean Davies, Daniel Sachon, Paul Hurlow, Ken Kajoranta, Francisco Riego, Mark Regester, Tiana Thomas, Gabriela Mazowiecka, Sheila McKinney, Lucie Bascoul, Joseph Ironmonger, Tony Bock, Ekaterina Fadeeva, Catarina Ferreira Da Silva, Oliver Dunsch, Lim Hong Wei, Christoph Soeder, Brian Griffin, Taushik Mandal, Thomas Nicolaou, Linn Phyllis Seeger, Dan Lansley, Jorge López Muñoz, Miss Underground, Valerio Berdini, Peter Spurgeon, Paul Hart, Neda Dana-Haeri, Kenzo Ejiri, Calliope Aggelou, Tomasz Margol, Lana Stojićević, Alexis Gross, Roberta Bayley, Iiu Susiraja, Giulia Berto, Jonathan Sommereyns, Mehul Derodra, Laura Marsden, Jeremy Black, Serena Vittorini, Christian Demarco, Mary Rouncefield, Katja Berger, Elika Bo, Geoff Howard, Chris Dorley-Brown, Yiannis Katsaris, Nigel Dickinson, Marcus Lyon, Maria Gaia Marotta, Andrew Testa, Jon Tonks, Alexander Kopytov, Alison Resac, Susan Glover, Amy Wolstenholme, Ana Fernandez Martin, Andrew Mellor, Bouwe Brouwer, Brian Scott, Carly Rose, Carolina Dutruel, Charlotte Robinson, Anila Hussain, Elena Chaykina, Chris Booth, Clair Robins, Clement Juillard, Jocelyn Allen, David Chalkey, Daniel Durrans, David Tulloch, Don Tonge, Edward Green, Ellie Walmsley, Epiphany Knedler, Evagelia Tzehou, Nigel Fairburn, Kelly Garcia, Garry Maclennan, Richard Etteridge, Hoa Nguyen Thi, Holly Birtles, Harry Tilsley, Poike Stomps, Fabian Schreyer, Ioana Marinca, Jack Goodwin, Jamie Fyson Howard, Jan Benjamin, Josh Jackson, Jeremy Carron, Jim Henderson, Joe Lang, John Hodgett, John Hughes, Judith Hornbogen, Julian Dura, Kate Ferris, Katharine MacDaid, Laura Noel, Laura Zalosnik, Lavanya Grover, Tiana Lenz, Meg Greene Malvasi, Madison Beach, Chris Harrison, Martin Langer, Majadiunar, Sabrina Maniscalco, Marco Anelli, Mauricio Gomez, Alison McCauley, Matthew Courtway, Mehak Iftikhar, John Whitmore, Daniel Rognskog, Emilia McKay, Farlon Rahaman, Marcel, Giuseppe Potente and Barbara, Gina Ienopoli, Gwenllian Thurston, Heesem Dan, Henry M Green, Jakub Pasierkiewicz, Ida Huntic, James Wilde, Jan Enkelmann, Jayne Worthington, Kate B Meyer, David Wares, Laramie Shubber, Federica Sala, Adam Grzesiezak, Carlo Chinca, Maciej Krzyminski, N Konidaris, Nigel Rumsey, Nikos Efstratiou, Ariel Majtas, David Roberts, Kingsley Davis, Wendy Anne Hodgett, Tamta Gelashvili, Teri Anderson, Tom Hancock, Tim Donald, Tina Baker, Thomas Griffiths, Marcello Perino, Ozge Cone, Lewis, Philippe Audi-Dor, Paul Fazackerley, Paul Haffenden, Paul Kitcat, Pearlie Noman, Peter Hook, Pierre François Docquir, Susanne Baumgartner, Rachel E Joy Stanley, Ryan Hollaway, Roelof Bakker, Rosie Matheson, Roy Goodman, Jon Rudio, Sahil Lodha, Salvo Toscano, Sam Wainwright, Sarang Bhand, Shelby Mansell, Ioannis Stefanidis, Stela Roibas Lago, Steven Chandler, Sylwia Frankowicz, Raphael Schutzer-Weissmann, Thomas Kuppler, Warren Gregory, Verity Adriana, Theodore Leonowicz, Vassilis Mathioudakis, Matthew Gordon, Nick Treharne, Oliver Villegas, Kepa Beata, Victor Bature, Lorna Gallop, Rod Morris, Polly Bennett, Kingsley Davis, Simon Errington, Harry Botley, Qqi, James Whitaker, Tim Fisher, Gareth Owen, Jospeh Glover, Mike Chopra-Gant, CJ Everard, Steve Pill, Genevieve Girling, Nadege Meriau, Ova Hamer, Alessandro Venerandi, Jim Knight, Sara Nicomedi, Jake Longley, Izzy de Wattripont, Amelia Lancaster, Joanne Crawford, Anna Zandman, Nekane Ozamiz, Kalliope Amorphous, Mark Wallis, Sophie Mayanne, Andrew Edwards, Stuart Moore, Joanne Coates, Simon Taylor,Scott Simpson, Cecilia Colussi, Alex March, Jérôme Favre, Enamul Kabir, Chloe Alexandra Davies, Tillmann Lenz, Isobel Woolley, Derek Man, Ryan Hardman, Mark Matthews, Oliver Merce, Kurt, Charlotte Taylor, Jessie Dinan, Wojciech Ryzinski, Francesco Ragazzi, Dan Baker, Ionut Cirja, Vincent Kraft, Simon Buckton, Nicola Parry, Coco Petter, Nicholas JR White, Steve Taylor Arps, Jacek Obloj, Nicola Davison-Reed, Lorna Milburn, Max Slobadda, Six Street Under, Milo Belgrove, Kate Bamber, Lucy Hayto, Michael Young, Damien Looney, Liz Dalziel, Andy McKay, Anna Kulakovskaya, Josefien Tondeleir, Julie Dawn Dennis, Emma Hall, Taha Ahmad, Maria Costantina Seri, Chris Morgan, Liliana Gelman, Simon Blinkhorn, Annett Müller-Dorn, Lisa Mitchell, Samuel Ciantar, Nuzian, Amber McCaig, Robert Detoyato, Joe Cook, Mirco Brunner, Ellen Grace, Sara Pelle, Adrian Bonaventura, Jan Nijs, Wong Chong Boon, Benezer Imuere, Spiro Bolos, Katie Dibb, Cannetastic, Shruti Chamaria, Ghost, Shashank Peshawaria, Violetta Kaszubowska, Geoff Beveridge, Naomi Lofkin, Charlotte Comer, John Babb, Elena Aya Bundurakis, Nikosono, Alan Harrison, James Warman, Ninoz, Nick Brodie, Suah Han, Andy Burden, Alessandro Rachetto, Lars Arned, Griff Tapper, Daniel Kirmatzis, Nick Tarasov, J Kenny, Laura Gowing, Neil Juggins, Rebecca Mclynn, Steven Edgar, Pete Elliott, Balazs Fromm, Neza Kokol, Steve Gostlin, Teo Bob, Barbora Tomikova, Jeff Evans, David Helmore, Leo Woodhead, Pedro Howard Lagunes, Jeffrey Deragon, Mandal Kishor, Chan Lok Ken, Ioanna Sakellaraki, Ahu Gungor, Kaz Kondo, Gisela Torres, Eva Brunner, Maris Romakina, Kathryn Polley, Hernández Adame , Sas Schilten, Mark Harrison, Chee Wei Teck, Sue Shackleton, Jemma Mitchell, Liz Bisson, Brian Kealy, Danielle East, Nic Miles, Blonski Cruz, Prarthna Singh, Penny Johnson, Maria Luisa Miotti, Andres Millan, Matias Galan, Veronika Verner, Math Roberts, Alessandro Mitola, Laura Zalosnik, Robin Minchom, Oliver Huber, Paula Haydock, Samuel Carter, Francesco Ditria, Gary Ng, Tim Dechent, Tom Sebastiano, James Callum, Charlene Lam, Angelo Gifford, L.andrés Esteban, Johnny Green, Els Zweerink, David Stumpp, Andrew Croft, Dan Thompson, Kat Dlugosz, Michal Walasz, Anna Püschel, Ulli Knall, Vanita Bhavnani, Thai Hoang, David Aston, Pete Boyd, Vasily Agrenenko, AnneMarie Wadlow, Liz Harrington, Carina Ortner, Fran Maguire, Simon Walsh, Kathryn Martin, Gerry Atkinson, Ed Ryder, David Winch, Anna-Sophie Holzmüller, Sam Bingham, Oyku Oge, Tim Healy, Tom Woyzbun, Tonia Jackson, Phil Crean, Lee Garforth, Alexandra Boaru, Olli Thomson, David Bray, Zoe Hamill, Francesco Giordano, Jan Podsiadly, Vignesh Parimalanathan, Oliver Frohner, Julia Gelezova, Sandra Singh, Madhava Bence Kalmar, Àngel Gurría-Quintana, Julian Ward, William Davis, Louise O'Gorman, Mika Ross-Southall and Stuart Petch.